2024. 10. 8
Opening Concert: 2024 Ladri di Note a Cavernago
Solo recital
8:30 pm (Auditorium San Michele, Italy)

(Program)
TBA

___

2024. 10. 7
Opening Concert: 2024 INCONTRI MUSICALI
Solo recital
8:30 pm (Teatro Rosetum di Milano, Italy)

(Program)
TBA

___

2024. 9. 29
Opening Concert: 2024 Rina Sala Gallo International Piano Competition
Solo recital
Time TBA (Teatro Manzoni di Monza, Italy - subject to change)

(Program)
TBA

___

2024. 9. 27/28
Cremona Musica International Exhibitions & Festival
Solo recital
Time TBA (Cremona, Italy)

(Program)
TBA

___

2024. 7. 6
 The UniverSE Concert Hall
Trio Unio recital
3 pm (Samsung Electronics Leadership Center, Korea)

(Program)
TBA

___

2024. 5. 19
Concert with Sinfonica di Milano (Kolija Blacher, conductor)
Concerto performance
4 pm (Auditorium di Milano Fondazione Cariplo, Italy)

(Program)
L. v. Beethoven - Piano Concerto No. 4 in G Major, Op. 58

___

2024. 5. 19
Chamber Music Concert
(Nicolo Manachino, flute; Luca Santaniello, violin; Tobia Scarpolini, Cello)
11 am (Teatro Girolamo, Milan, Italy)

(Program)
W. A. Mozart - Symphony No. 40 in G minor, K. 550 (arr. J.N. Hummel for flute, violin, cello, and piano)
L. v. Beethoven - Symphony No. 1 in C Major, Op. 21 (arr. J.N. Hummel for flute, violin, cello, and piano)

___

2023. 10. 15
Concert with Orchestra O. Stillo - Beethoven Association in Crotone
Concerto performance
at 7:30 pm (Chiesa San Domenico di Crotone, Italy)

(Program)
F. Chopin - Piano Concerto No. 1 in E minor, Op. 11

___

2023. 10. 11
​Un Piano per la Città 2023  "Out of Doors" 
(with Carolina López Moreno, Soprano)
Duo concert
at 7 pm (Villa Reale di Monza, Italy)

(Program)
E. W. Korngold - Nachtwanderer, Op .9 No. 2 (2:30)
F. Schubert - Wanderers Nachtlied I, Op. 4. No. 3, D. 224 (2:30)
Wanderers Nachtlied II, Op. 96 No. 3, D. 768 "Über allen Gipfeln ist Ruh" (2:30)
F. Poulenc - Les chemins de l'amour (6:00)
Fleurs (2:00)
H. Duparc - L'invitation au voyage (4:00)
La vie antérieure (4:30)

E. Chausson - Le temps des lilas (4:30)
F. P. Tosti - Quattro canzoni d'Amaranta II. L'alba separa della luce l'ombra (3:00)
G. Puccini - Terra e Mare (2:00)
R. Strauss - Morgen (4:00)
Cäcilie (2:30)
C. Griffes - Evening Song (3:30)
S. Rachmaninov - Zdes harasho (2:30)

___

2023. 10. 7
Concert in Cesano Maderno - ProMusica Association
Solo recital
at 5 pm (Palazzo Arese-Borromeo, Italy)

(Program)
F. Liszt - Petrarch Sonnet No. 47 from Years of Pilgrimage: Italy 
F. Schubert/F. Liszt - Der Wanderer
E. Granados - Goyesca No. 4 'Quejas o la Maja y el Ruiseñor'
F. Chopin - Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49
R. Schumann - Sonata No. 1 in F# minor, Op. 11

___

2023. 8. 16
금호아트홀 - 트리오 우니오 리사이틀 
Trio Unio Recital
at 8 pm (Kumho Art Hall, Seoul, Korea)

(Program)
W.A. Mozart - Piano Trio in B flat Major, K. 502
L.v. Beethoven - Piano Trio No. 5  in D Major, Op. 70 No. 1 ' Ghost'
H.W. Henze - Kammersonate
F. Schubert - Piano Trio No. 1 in B flat Major, D. 898

___

2023. 8. 10
북문누리아트홀 11시 콘서트 - 김병재의 뮤직데이트
Trio Unio recital 'Meeting Robert Schumann (슈만을 만나다)'
at 11 am (Cheongju, Korea)

(Program)
R. Schumann - Traumerei (arr. for piano trio)
R. Schumann - Piano Trio No. 1 in D minor, Op. 63
R. Schumann - Widmung (arr. for piano trio)

___

2023. 8. 6
Elim Art Center - Sunday Concert Series
Trio Unio recital
at 4:30 pm (Elim Art Center, Incheon, Korea)

(Program)
H.W. Henze - Kammersonate
W.A. Mozart - Piano Trio in B-flat Major, K. 502
T. Hosokawa - In Memory of Isang Yun
L.v. Beethoven - Piano Trio No. 5 in D Major, Op. 70 No. 1

___

2023. 7. 31
The House Concert - July Festival
"Schubert's 21 Piano Sonatas Relay Concert"
Starting from 12:00 pm (대학로 예술가의집, Seoul)

(Program)
F. Schubert - Piano Sonata No. 18 in G Major, D. 894

___

2023. 6. 17
Trio Unio Recital
at 7:00 pm (Perigee Hall, Seoul)

(Program)
J. Haydn - Piano Trio in C Major, Hob. XV:27
D. Shostakovich - Piano Trio No. 1 in C minor, Op. 8
R. Clarke - Piano Trio 
R. Schumann - Piano Trio No. 1 in D minor, Op. 63

___

2023. 5. 10
FAZIOLI Winners Concert Series 2023
solo recital
at 7:30 pm (Fazioli Concert Hall, Sacile, Italy)

(Program)
W. A. Mozart - Sonata No. 7 in C Major, K. 309
C. Vine - Sonata No. 1
R. Schumann - Sonata No. 1 in F sharp minor, Op. 11

___

2023. 4. 8
Doctor of Music Minor Field Recital
collaborative piano recital 
at 11 am (Jacobs School of Music, Recital Hall)
Va. Achille Vocat; Fl. Pedro Miguel Mujica Useche; Vc. Dylan Lee Kineavy

(Program)
P. Hindemith - Sonata for Viola and Piano in F, Op.11, No. 4 (1919)
P. Sancan - Sonatine for Flute and Piano
C. Franck - Sonata for Cello and Piano in A Major, FWV 8

___

2023. 3. 11
Paderewski Festival in Ralegh 
solo recital 
at 3 pm (North Carolina Museum of Art, USA)

(Program)
I. J. Paderewski - Humoresques Op.14, Nos. 1-4:  Menuet, Sarabande, Caprice, Burlesque
R. Schumann - Sonata No. 1 in F sharp minor, Op. 11
C. Debussy - 'Reflets dans l'eau' from Images Book 1
C. Vine - Sonata No. 1
F. Chopin - Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49   

___

2023. 1. 21
Indiana University Philharmonic Orchestra
orchestra performance
at 8 pm (Jacobs School of Music, Musical Arts Center)

(Program)
H. Villa-Lobos - Sinfonia No. 3
O. Respighi - Pini di Roma 

___

2022. 10. 23
Doctoral Lecture Recital on Ignacy Jan Paderewski
 at 7 pm (Jacobs School of Music, Ford-Crawford Hall)

(Program)
I. J. Paderewski - Humoresques de Concert, Op. 14
I. J. Paderewski - No. 1 Legend and No. 4 Nocturne from < Miscellaneous, Op. 16 >
___

2022. 8. 16
The 36th Song Gang Concert 송강음악회
at 7:30 pm (LS Yongsan Tower)

(Program)
J. Brahms - Piano Trio No. 1 in B Major, Op. 8
L. Liebermann - Piano Trio No. 2, Op. 77

___

2022. 7. 16
Music in PyeongChang Festival 평창 대관령음악제 스페셜 콘서트 III
Trio Unio's Recital
at 11am (Alpensia Concert Hall 알펜시아 콘서트홀)

(Program)
J. Brahms - Piano Trio No. 1 in B Major, Op. 8
L. Liebermann - Trio No. 2 for Violin, Cello, and Piano, Op. 77
___

2022. 7. 9
The House Concert 줄라이 페스티벌
at 5 pm (대학로 예술가의 집, Seoul)

(Program)
B. Bartok - 2 Pictures, Op. 10/Sz.  46 (Trans. for Piano Solo)

___

2022. 7. 1
Trio Unio Recital
at 8:00 pm (살롱드무지끄, Salon de Musique)

(Program)
Johannes Brahms - Piano Trio No. 1 in B Major, Op. 8
Javier Quislant Garcia - …geadeltes Licht
Lowell Liebermann - Piano Trio No.2 Op. 77
Franz Schubert -  Piano Trio No. 1 in Bb Major D. 898

___

2022. 5. 19
Performance with KBS Symphony Orchestra
at 6:30 pm (한빛홀, KEPCO Headquarters)

(Program)
S. Prokofiev - Piano Concerto No. 3 in C Major, Op. 26

___

2022. 4. 10
Doctoral Chamber Recital II - Piano Trio
at 11 am (Jacobs School of Music, Recital Hall)

(Program)
F. Schubert - Piano Trio No. 2 in E flat Major, D.929/Op. 100
D. Shostakovich - Piano Trio No. 1 in C minor, Op. 8

___

2022. 4. 3
Performance with IU Symphony Orchestra (Conductor: Thomas Wilkins)
at 3 pm (IU Musical Arts Center)

(Program)
S. Prokofiev - Piano Concerto No. 3 in C Major, Op. 26

___

2022. 3. 29
Doctoral Chamber Recital I - Piano Ensemble
at 7 pm (Jacobs School of Music, Recital Hall)

(Program)
F. Busoni - Duettino Concertante nach Mozart, BV B 88
C. Saint-Saens - Variations on a Theme of Beethoven, Op.35
A. Schnittke - Hommage a Igor Stravinsky, Sergei Prokofiev, and Dmitri Shostakovich for Piano Six Hands
J. Brahms - Variations on a Theme by Joseph Haydn for Two Pianos, Op. 56b ("St. Anthony Variations")

___