Check the concert schedule below! 
(2022~)
___

2023. 5. 10
FAZIOLI Winners Concert Series 2023
solo recital
Time TBA (Fazioli Concert Hall, Sacile, Italy)

(Program)
W. A. Mozart - Sonata No. 7 in C Major, K. 309
C. Vine - Sonata No. 1
R. Schumann - Sonata No. 1 in F sharp minor, Op. 11

___

2023. 4. 2
Doctoral Recital - Final
at 10 pm (Jacobs School of Music, Ford-Crawford Hall)

(Program)
E. Granados - 'Quejas o la maja y el ruiseñor', No. 4 from Goyescas
L.v. Beethoven - Sonata No. 24 in F sharp Major, Op. 78
L‌.v. Beethoven - 6 Variations on an Original Theme in F Major, Op. 34
F. Chopin - Nocturne in F minor, Op. 55 No. 1
F. Chopin - Nocturne in E Major, Op. 62 No. 2
F. Price - Sonata in E minor
___

2023. 3. 11
Paderewski Festival in Ralegh 
solo recital 
at 3 pm (North Carolina Museum of Art, USA)

(Program)
I. J. Paderewski - Humoresques op.14, Nos. 1-4:  Menuet, Sarabande, Caprice, Burlesque
R. Schumann - Sonata No. 1 in F sharp minor, Op. 11
C. Debussy - 'Reflets dans l'eau' from Images Book 1
C. Vine - Sonata No. 1
F. Chopin - Fantasy in F minor, Op. 49   

___

2023. 1. 21
Indiana University Philharmonic Orchestra
orchestra performance
at 8 pm (Jacobs School of Music, Musical Arts Center)

(Program)
H. Villa-Lobos - Sinfonia No. 3
O. Respighi - Pini di Roma 

___

2022. 10. 23
Doctoral Lecture Recital on Ignacy Jan Paderewski
 at 7 pm (Jacobs School of Music, Ford-Crawford Hall)

(Program)
I. J. Paderewski - Humoresques de Concert, Op. 14
I. J. Paderewski - No. 1 Legend and No. 4 Nocturne from < Miscellaneous, Op. 16 >
___

2022. 8. 16
The 36th Song Gang Concert 송강음악회
at 7:30 pm (LS Yongsan Tower)

(Program)
J. Brahms - Piano Trio No. 1 in B Major, Op. 8
L. Liebermann - Piano Trio No. 2, Op. 77

___

2022. 7. 16
Music in PyeongChang Festival 평창 대관령음악제 스페셜 콘서트 III
Trio Unio's Recital
at 11am (Alpensia Concert Hall 알펜시아 콘서트홀)

(Program)
J. Brahms - Piano Trio No. 1 in B Major, Op. 8
L. Liebermann - Trio No. 2 for Violin, Cello, and Piano, Op. 77
___

2022. 7. 9
Performance at The House Concert 줄라이 페스티벌
at 5 pm (대학로 예술가의 집)

(Program)
B. Bartok - 2 Pictures, Op. 10/Sz.  46 (Trans. for Piano Solo)

___

2022. 7. 1
Trio Unio Recital
at 8:00 pm (살롱드무지끄, Salon de Musique)

(Program)
Johannes Brahms - Piano Trio No. 1 in B Major, Op. 8
Javier Quislant Garcia - …geadeltes Licht
Lowell Liebermann - Piano Trio No.2 Op. 77
Franz Schubert -  Piano Trio No. 1 in Bb Major D. 898

___

2022. 5. 19
Performance with KBS Symphony Orchestra
at 6:30 pm (한빛홀, KEPCO Headquarters)

(Program)
S. Prokofiev - Piano Concerto No. 3 in C Major, Op. 26

___

2022. 4. 10
Doctoral Chamber Recital II - Piano Trio
at 11 am (Jacobs School of Music, Recital Hall)

(Program)
F. Schubert - Piano Trio No. 2 in E flat Major, D.929/Op. 100
D. Shostakovich - Piano Trio No. 1 in C minor, Op. 8

___

2022. 4. 3
Performance with IU Symphony Orchestra (Conductor: Thomas Wilkins)
at 3 pm (IU Musical Arts Center)

(Program)
S. Prokofiev - Piano Concerto No. 3 in C Major, Op. 26

___

2022. 3. 29
Doctoral Chamber Recital I - Piano Ensemble
at 7 pm (Jacobs School of Music, Recital Hall)

(Program)
F. Busoni - Duettino Concertante nach Mozart, BV B 88
C. Saint-Saens - Variations on a Theme of Beethoven, Op.35
A. Schnittke - Hommage a Igor Stravinsky, Sergei Prokofiev, and Dmitri Shostakovich for Piano Six Hands
J. Brahms - Variations on a Theme by Joseph Haydn for Two Pianos, Op. 56b ("St. Anthony Variations")

___